• 55°

Sports Schedules

FOOTBALL

Oct. 14

Independence at Pine, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15

Archbishop Hannan at Bogalusa, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Oak Forest Academy, 7 p.m.

Kemper Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 7 p.m.

Franklinton at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

Varnado at Kentwood, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21

Varnado at St. Helena College and Career Academy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22

Franklinton at Lakeshore, 7 p.m.

Kentwood at Pine, 7 p.m.

Columbia Academy at Bowling Green School, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29

Salmen at Franklinton, 7 p.m.

Independence at Varnado, 7 p.m.

Pine at Amite, 7 p.m.

Bogalusa at Jewel Sumner, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5

Loranger at Bogalusa, 7 p.m.

Pine at Varnado, 7 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Oct. 5

Pine at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinton at Lakeshore, 4:30 p.m.

Varnado at Christ Episcopal School, 5 p.m.

Oct. 7

Pine at Pope John Paul II, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Scholastica Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Varnado at Northlake Christian School, 5 p.m.

Oct. 12

Bogalusa at Pine, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinton at Salmen, 4:30 p.m.

Varnado at First Baptist Christian Schooo, 5 p.m.

Oct. 14

Lakeshore at Franklinton, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at Bogalusa, 5 p.m.

Christ Episcopal School at Varnado, 5 p.m.

Pine at Amite, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

Salmen at Franklinton, 4:30 p.m.

Pine at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Springfield at Pine, 4:30 p.m.

St. Scholastica Academy at Franklinton (varsity only), 4 p.m.

St. Helena College and Career Academy at Bogalusa, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 21

St. Helena College and Career Academy at Pine, 4:30 p.m.

Bogalusa at Independence, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

Franklinton at Amite, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 26

Varnado at Franklinton, 4:30 p.m.

Independence at Pine, 4:30 p.m.

Bogalusa at St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

Jamborees

Oct. 23

Bowling Green competes in the North Pike Jamboree

Nov. 9

Varnado hosts a jamboree

Nov. 11

Bogalusa competes Salmen Jamboree (boys only)

Regular season

Oot. 25-26

Ben’s Ford Christian School competes in Brookhaven Academy Tip Off (girls only)

Nov. 2

Our Lady Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School (girls only), 5 p.m. 

Bowling Green School at Presbyterian Christian School (girls only), 5 p.m.

Nov. 9

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Our Lady Academy (girls only), 5 p.m. 

Nov. 15

Simpson Academy at Bowling Green School, 5 p.m.

Nov. 16

Amite School Center at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Woodlawn Preparatory School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Nov. 18

Jackson Academy at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Centreville Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Nov. 19

Silliman Institute at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Nov. 22-23

Bowling Green School Shootout

Nov. 30

Laurel Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Hillcrest Christian School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 2

Wayne Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 6

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Christian Collegiate Academy, 6 p.m.

Dec. 7

Woodlawn Preparatory School at Ben’s Ford Christian School (boys only), 5 p.m.

Dec. 9

Bowling Green School at Lamar Christian School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 10

Parklane Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Wayne Academy, 4 p.m.

Dec. 14

Prentiss Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 16

Bowling Green School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

Dec. 17

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

Dec. 18

Copiah Educational Foundation at Bowling Green School, 1:30 p.m.

Dec. 20

Bowling Green School at Parklane Academy, 3 p.m.

Dec. 21

Hillcrest Christian School at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 28

Centreville Academy at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Dec. 27-28

Ben’s Ford Christian School competes in the Silliman Institute Tournament

Dec. 30

Bowling Green School at CHEF, 4 p.m.

Jan. 4

Oak Forest Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Amite School Center, 4 p.m.

Jan. 7

Columbia Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Discovery Christian School, 4 p.m.

Jan. 11

Bowling Green School at Silliman Institute, 4 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Laurel Christian School, 4 p.m.

Jan. 14

Wilkinson County Christian Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Jan. 18

Brookhaven Academy at Bowling Green School, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Prentiss Christian School, 4 p.m.

Jan. 21

Bowling Green School at Oak Forest Academy, 3 p.m.

Ben’s Ford Christian School at WIlkinson County Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

Jan. 25

Christian Collegiate Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green School at Columbia Academy, 3 p.m.

Jan. 27

Bowling Green School at Centreville Academy, 4 p.m.

Jan. 28

Discovery Christian School at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

Silliman Institute at Bowling Green School, 4 p.m.

Feb. 1

Ben’s Ford Christian School at Centreville Academy, 4 p.m.

Feb. 3

Bowling Green School at Brookhaven Academy, 3 p.m.

Feb. 4

Amite School Center at Ben’s Ford Christian School, 4 p.m.

CHEF at Bowling Green School, 5 p.m.